Saturday, June 10, 2006

Joga Grand Finals

Bad Day-Daniel Powter

it was indeed a not so good day.Me, Basil and Chee Yen was excited and looking forward to go for Joga Grand Finals.

syabil tagged along as well.oh well we woke up so early,took LRT and Monorel to reach Jalan Imbi.which is located at Bintang Walk, u know, near LOT10, Sg. Wang.


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

the view of the place as we arrived.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
some cool truck.

so much trouble getting there..lined up like so long waiting to be registered as "Dynamitez" cause my team Dynamitez won at the tournament at Stadium Merdeka.waited waited waited.then it was our turn.

register, check ic write team code on our hand, then this girl shouted,
"eh eh kenot play kenot play."

wth?

she was saying im borned on 1990, so im not qualified to play for U-15.i insisted im 15 goin to 16.because, at the first place for Joga at Stadium Merdeka, i told them i was born on the year 1990, 15 goin 16.so the dude on the phone said im U-15.so well i joined U-15 and won.but if im U-18 that dude should tell me in the first place and not putting me at U-15 for the tournament at Stadium Merdeka.its all over anyway.so we didnt play.but that lady we said we cant play, insisted we take a few more exercise books and forget bout playing.

it was frustrating.but i know she's just doing her job.oh well.

then i met Andrew Tan.he's a friend of Wei Kit's sister.Andrew was controlling the traffic to avoid any unwanted incidents.i had a little chat with him, realising how small the world is.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
moving on.

i went mcdonalds to have our breakfast.ate one of Dina's favourite, Sausage McMuffin.believe it or not, it was my 1st time having a bite on it.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
kitweng trying to be sexy.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
its basil distributing the joga exercise book.

after that we went shopping for football stuffs.i got a shin guard and socks from nike.after that we decided to go back the Joga place.

there, d emcee was asking questions, if u can answer u can get the prize he's offering.

basil won a nike shirt.
i can answer all his questions.
if only he choose me for every question i might taken all of them.
haha
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Basil and Syabil acting tourist.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
wall of KL.this is sad.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
"eh, look a like ah?"
there's a section where u can try out the boots from nike.thats a reaally cool section.there i saw an ex-djian, ti cheng who was in charged there.i put on the MERCURIAL VAPOUR III.TRUST ME THAT BOOTS IS SO SO SEXY.IM IN LOVE WITH IT.if im a profesional footballer, i'll definitely get that boots altough its really expensive.but im not a pro and the ground i use to play football on is pathetic, so cheap boots will do.but wait dont u wana guess the price of that SEXY,HOT,REALLY SATISFYING MERCURIAL VAPOUR III??

RM100+?no
RM200+?no
RM300+?no
RM400+?no
RM500+?no
RM600+?no
RM700+?yes.

im speaking of the best grade of that boots.yeah it is expensive.but its GOOD stuff.if only im LOADED with cash.nike stuff is expensive but worth your money.really.the qualities and materials are good without doubt.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

me putting on that sexy thing.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
look good huh?
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
very very good.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
give me the ball!i heard the ball calling my name!
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
basil and me doin our stuff.
so at that section, i performed some freestyle and i felt good[as i was wearing that SEXY,HOT,REALLY SATISFYING MERCURIAL VAPOUR III]there was this young japanese boy.his freestyle was damn good for a 10 year old.

i saw like a whole extended family of japanese there.their parents are so supportive.lucky japanese kids.

i started a conversation with him by saying..

"Konichiwa"
its hello in japanese.

then i asked him to take a phot with me.
i was wondering...hmm hmm wats thankyou in japanese...i know one...but i cant recall..HMM..

he found out i was puzzled and trying to say something and then he sed its "Aligato"

haha that smart kid.

"Aligato"
its thank you in japanese.

after that basil they all were planning to leave, so i said,

"Sayonara"
its good bye in japanese.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
that cute japanese boy.
hahaha im into far east.hmmmm

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

i was speaking japanese with this dude.of course japanese campur campur english a bit la.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

him showing me some good stuff.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

then he passed the ball to me.



----------------------------------------------------

when i left the freestyle section, i saw joey g.
yes girls, yes girls.its really joey g.he was next to me.
i was shocked at first to see him there.
suddenly i dont know why i started talking to him like we knew each other for years.he's friendly la.we were talking bout joga,cheerleaders,Cheer2005&Cheer2006,and yeah he remembered Dynamitez,im refering to the cheerleaders.hehe.more good news girls.he said he will be there for Cheer2006.keep u eyes open.just dont drool and over react, like what Cheryl Lee Phaik Inn will be most likely to do.

after our chat, he asked me to appear on Channel V.request a song, a short preview from me bout Joga.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
yes its him girls.
i requested for Dare You To Move by Switchfoot.dedicated to that someone who made me love that song.yeah, its for you.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
this was taken when the camera is actually rolling.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
yea its that cool van again.

after that we saw some Malaysian players.so we went to them and took some shots[photos].

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
back we go after that.
i tried the new flavour burst ice-cream from McD.
OKAY only la.i still prefer chocolate.

love is all around.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

so long.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting



7 comments:

Y i C h I n G said...

you lucky guy.
joey g, channel v and what not.

blogger's working up again huh?
No pictures i see ..
post them soon.
I wanna see. =D

and congrats on the joga thingy. =]

MengLeong said...

pictures coming up soon.
if the blogspot let it that is.

Y i C h I n G said...

Eh .. wait. Your post is not clear. you played and won for under 15 right? or you didn't play at all?

Dina said...

SAUSAGE MCMUFFIN!

Joey G eh?
He remembers Dynamitez eh?
Oh goodie.
I like him.

cheryl said...

face it
Joey G is HOT!!!!

cheryl said...

face it
Joey G is HOT!!!!

MengLeong said...

yi ching-i won for U-15 for previous tournament.qualified for grand finals, but they said we cant play.

Dina-haha yea

Cheryl-yea i heard that before from u,cheryl.